Gcode for paths

cnc-club.ru for English speaking users

Re: Gcode for paths

Сообщение Nick » 16 янв 2012, 10:54

anyway, if you will not find any errors in Mach config you always can use postprocessor remap.
remap("G02"->"G03","G03"->"G02");

See gcodetools post-processors for more info.
Use the Console, Luke.
Аватара пользователя
Nick
Мастер
 
Сообщения: 22330
Зарегистрирован: 23 ноя 2009, 16:45
Откуда: Gatchina, Saint-Petersburg distr., Russia
Репутация: 1332
Заслуга: Developer
Медальки:

Re: Gcode for paths

Сообщение CraftCadet » 16 янв 2012, 22:47

Many thanks for your help

You were right about my Mach3 settings. In Mach3 general configurations I had 'IJ mode' set to 'Absolute' you have to set it to 'Inc'

And now works beautifully.

Great :D
CraftCadet
Новичок
 
Сообщения: 5
Зарегистрирован: 04 янв 2012, 23:34
Репутация: 0

Re: Gcode for paths

Сообщение Nick » 16 янв 2012, 23:30

Yeah.... I think we should add G91.1 and G90 to the standard header. To ensure that this problem wont come up in the future.
Use the Console, Luke.
Аватара пользователя
Nick
Мастер
 
Сообщения: 22330
Зарегистрирован: 23 ноя 2009, 16:45
Откуда: Gatchina, Saint-Petersburg distr., Russia
Репутация: 1332
Заслуга: Developer
Медальки:

Пред.

Вернуться в English forum

Кто сейчас на конференции

Зарегистрированные пользователи: aftaev, Alex lamaka, AlexKota19, Bing [Bot], Duhas, error101, frezeryga, Google [Bot], Igor26rus, ilya37rus, Jek-66, jimgood, Leo_1943, Leonid Vs, Majestic-12 [Bot], michael-yurov, Montis, Mr. Mass, MX_Master, niksooon, NKS, nva-tuning, odekolon, Pavelchr, Pitstrokow, Power968, putnik, Redmn, sivolap36, sorter, stiks, Studendt, ugoaleks, ultrus, Umnik, vala, vektor_z, wenji, Yahoo [Bot], Yandex [bot], шпиндель

Поделиться

Reputation System ©'