Gcode for paths

cnc-club.ru for English speaking users

Re: Gcode for paths

Сообщение Nick » 16 янв 2012, 10:54

anyway, if you will not find any errors in Mach config you always can use postprocessor remap.
remap("G02"->"G03","G03"->"G02");

See gcodetools post-processors for more info.
Аватара пользователя
Nick
Мастер
 
Сообщения: 22398
Зарегистрирован: 23 ноя 2009, 16:45
Откуда: Gatchina, Saint-Petersburg distr., Russia
Репутация: 1475
Заслуга: Developer
Медальки:

Re: Gcode for paths

Сообщение CraftCadet » 16 янв 2012, 22:47

Many thanks for your help

You were right about my Mach3 settings. In Mach3 general configurations I had 'IJ mode' set to 'Absolute' you have to set it to 'Inc'

And now works beautifully.

Great :D
CraftCadet
Новичок
 
Сообщения: 5
Зарегистрирован: 04 янв 2012, 23:34
Репутация: 0

Re: Gcode for paths

Сообщение Nick » 16 янв 2012, 23:30

Yeah.... I think we should add G91.1 and G90 to the standard header. To ensure that this problem wont come up in the future.
Аватара пользователя
Nick
Мастер
 
Сообщения: 22398
Зарегистрирован: 23 ноя 2009, 16:45
Откуда: Gatchina, Saint-Petersburg distr., Russia
Репутация: 1475
Заслуга: Developer
Медальки:

Пред.

Вернуться в English forum

Кто сейчас на конференции

Зарегистрированные пользователи: Adskiydart, aldemm, art-mail, Bender, Bing [Bot], FLUKE, Google [Bot], Majestic-12 [Bot], Mamont, molchec, sima8520, Yandex [bot], ДмитрийП, Леха-сумо

Поделиться

Reputation System ©'